CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Maurice Greene Invitational
March 21st 2020 Westlake Village, California, 91362, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2014 Mar 22nd
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
14
1
2018
1
16
1
195
2016
1
15
2
416
2024
1
1
2023
1
1
2022
1
1
2021
2020
2017
2
2
2015
1
2
2
997
2014
1
3
283
2013
1
4
1
2012
1
1
Media for 2014
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
283
)
View
+
Articles (
3
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2014 Results - Maurice Greene Invitational
Mar 17th 2014, 11:11pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Atascadero High Track & Field and Cross Country - Atascadero, California
Quartz Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Quartz Hill, California
Sierra Canyon
Brentwood School Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Royal High Track & Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Burbank High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
Simi Valley High Track and Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Walnut Grove Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Langley, British Columbia
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Burbank, California
Templeton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Templeton, California
DyeStatCAL.com
Jurupa Hills
Eagle Rock High Track & Field and Cross Country - Los Angeles, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
RunnerSpace.com/CA
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
El Camino Real Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Newbury Park High School XC / Track and Field
RunnerSpace.com/BC
Ernest Righetti High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Hart High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Granada Hills Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Granada Hills, California
Orcutt Academy
Redondo Union High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Redondo Beach, CA
James Monroe High Track & Field and Cross Country - North Hills, California
Valley Christian
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
Lakewood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lakewood, California
St Bonaventure High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Invited groups
2014
Maurice Greene Invitational
Schedule Of Events
2014 Results - Maurice Greene Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Mar 17th 2014, 11:11pm
Maurice Greene Invitational
- Mar 22, 2014
Oaks Christian School, Westlake Village, CA, US, 91362
« Filter Results by Team: »
Agoura
Albert Einstein Academy
Antelope Valley
Atascadero
Brentwood
Burbank
Burroughs (Burbank)
Eagle Rock
El Camino Real
Granada Hills
Hart
Jurupa Hills
Lakewood
Maranatha
Monroe
Newbury Park
Nordhoff
Oaks Christian
Orcutt Academy
Paraclete
Quartz Hill
Redondo Union
Righetti
Royal
Sierra Canyon
Simi Valley
St. Bonaventure
St. Mary’s Academy
Templeton
Thousand Oaks TF
Valley Christian (Cerritos)
Walnut Grove
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1600m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gurrero, Niko
Burroughs (Burba
23.04
-1.9
5
2
Moore, Nicholas
Oaks Christian
23.26
-1.9
5
3
Smith, Branden
Paraclete
23.69
-1.9
5
4
Robinson, Jabarri
Antelope Valley
24.07
-1.7
4
5
Duran, Sammy
Burroughs (Burba
24.24
-1.9
5
6
Capotosto, Christopher
Simi Valley
24.39
-1.7
4
7
Siverson, Isaiah
Royal
24.43
-1.7
4
8
Contis, Jonathan
El Camino Real
24.45
-1.7
4
9
Galindo, James
Agoura
24.48
-1.7
4
10
Handel, Hudson
Nordhoff
24.60
-0.6
2
11
Branch, Dallas
Redondo Union
24.66
-1.1
3
12
Armalian, Ryan
Redondo Union
24.66
-1.9
5
13
Gonzalez, Jason
El Camino Real
24.91
-1.7
4
14
McGinty, Johnny
Royal
24.94
-0.6
2
15
Franklin, Riley
El Camino Real
25.06
-1.1
3
16
Pench, Ryan
Royal
25.09
-0.6
2
17
Schwartz, Harry
Brentwood
25.10
-1.9
5
18
Jackson, David
Jurupa Hills
25.13
-1.7
4
19
Hagerty, Michael
Oaks Christian
25.14
-1.9
5
20
Liu, Michael
Oaks Christian
25.46
-1.6
1
21
Gilmore, Tyric
Redondo Union
25.53
-1.1
3
22
Romero, Keegan
St. Bonaventure
25.73
-1.1
3
23
Mingo-Long, Qays
Oaks Christian
25.87
-1.1
3
24
Poladian, Andre
Burbank
25.89
-0.6
2
24
Flores-Vasquez, Angel
Jurupa Hills
25.89
-1.1
3
26
Campbell, Elijah
Oaks Christian
25.93
-1.6
1
27
Huynh, Michael
Burroughs (Burba
26.03
-1.1
3
28
Eberle, Adam
Simi Valley
26.59
-0.6
2
29
Souza, Hector
Jurupa Hills
26.82
-1.1
3
30
Burgos, Tony
Oaks Christian
27.66
-1.7
4
31
Levinson-Holly, Reuben
Nordhoff
27.86
-0.6
2
32
Alm, Colin
Orcutt Academy
28.43
-1.6
1
33
Green, Ryan
Orcutt Academy
28.85
-1.6
1
Mens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
seaton, michael
Oaks Christian
22.54
-0.9
8
2
Holland, James
Paraclete
22.54
-0.9
8
3
Purnell, Chris
Lakewood
23.09
-0.9
8
4
Jackson, Chris
Granada Hills
23.11
-1.9
7
5
Koellnberger, Hans
Righetti
23.19
-0.9
8
5
Atkins, Ladell
St. Bonaventure
23.19
-1.9
6
7
Cyphers, Malik
Oaks Christian
23.22
-0.9
8
8
LeVias, Jayson
Lakewood
23.38
-1.9
7
9
Brown, Triston
Paraclete
23.39
-2.6
5
10
Robinson, Micah
Paraclete
23.49
-1.9
6
11
Berry, Kendall
Quartz Hill
23.53
-2.6
5
12
Patrick, Ryan
Redondo Union
23.67
-1.9
6
13
Cantong, Josh
Burbank
23.67
-1.9
7
14
Angarella, Dylan
Brentwood
23.76
-0.9
8
15
Thomsen, Dylan
El Camino Real
23.77
-1.9
4
16
Jenkins, Ja Wahn
Lakewood
23.80
-1.9
7
17
Nicholson, Jonathan
Valley Christian
23.94
-2.1
3
18
Kaufman, Mac
Hart
23.95
-2.6
5
19
York, Joseph
Nordhoff
23.98
-1.9
4
20
Martinez, Robert
Burroughs (Burba
24.01
-1.9
7
21
Gates, Tyler
Atascadero
24.04
-2.0
1
22
Livingston, Tayler
Nordhoff
24.08
-2.1
2
23
Sudduth, Stephon
Redondo Union
24.19
-1.9
4
24
Claye, Jeff
Antelope Valley
24.24
-1.9
6
25
Roe, Chris
Burbank
24.26
-1.9
6
26
Myers, Marcel
Redondo Union
24.31
-1.9
4
27
Myers, Dexter
Maranatha
24.33
-2.6
5
28
Ramirez, Leo
St. Bonaventure
24.38
-2.1
3
29
Wooten, Jordan
Lakewood
24.43
-1.9
6
30
Vernon, Alex
Maranatha
24.43
-2.6
5
31
Adrian, Martinez
Nordhoff
24.44
-2.1
3
32
Childs, Chance
Paraclete
24.47
-2.0
1
33
Wesley, Anthony
Valley Christian
24.54
-2.1
2
34
Ross, Christopher
Lakewood
24.73
-2.6
5
35
Welch, Jarek
El Camino Real
24.80
-2.1
2
36
Gomez, Vincent
Quartz Hill
24.86
-1.9
4
37
Bruce, Jerome
Redondo Union
24.95
-2.1
3
38
Cantong, Nick
Burbank
24.96
-1.9
4
39
McCarver, Tyler
Simi Valley
24.97
-2.1
3
40
Hamrick, Zachary
St. Bonaventure
25.17
-2.0
1
41
Vigil, Sonny
St. Bonaventure
25.33
-2.1
2
42
Thompson, Ryan
Valley Christian
25.37
-1.9
4
43
Partida, Vincent
Orcutt Academy
26.25
-2.0
1
44
Vargas, Gustavo
Jurupa Hills
26.37
-2.1
2
45
Moore, Jared
Orcutt Academy
26.73
-2.0
1
46
Betty, Ethan
Orcutt Academy
26.93
-2.1
2
Womens 200m Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hampton, Katelin
Redondo Union
27.75
-0.4
3
2
Hahn, Eden
St. Bonaventure
28.06
-0.4
3
3
Neal, Kerian
El Camino Real
28.17
-0.4
3
4
SKILLERN, TAYLOR
Jurupa Hills
28.20
-1.0
4
5
Adelman, Olivia
Nordhoff
28.27
-0.4
3
6
Williams, Kennedy
Redondo Union
28.36
-0.4
3
7
Smith, Aaryn
St. Mary’s Aca
28.58
-1.0
4
8
Fabien, Mya
St. Mary’s Aca
28.87
-0.4
3
9
Amis, Kayla
Quartz Hill
29.11
-1.0
4
10
Knox, Azaria
Lakewood
29.16
-0.4
3
11
Martin, Kianna
Jurupa Hills
29.30
-0.4
3
12
Quijano, Ivana
Royal
29.40
-2.0
2
13
Jackson, Imani
El Camino Real
29.57
-2.0
2
14
Simon, Casmonae
Quartz Hill
29.74
-1.0
4
15
Pope, Taylor
El Camino Real
29.79
-2.0
2
16
Johnson, Brooklin
St. Mary’s Aca
29.87
-1.0
4
17
Miles, Mikayla
Nordhoff
30.04
-2.0
2
18
Smith, Tatyanna
Antelope Valley
30.12
-2.0
2
19
Dones, Alexis
Royal
30.56
-2.0
2
20
Burton, Jehdah
Oaks Christian
30.90
-2.9
1
21
Kahill, Mhaganee
Royal
31.07
-2.0
2
22
Reed, Shaye
Orcutt Academy
32.44
-2.9
1
23
Woodruff, Kendra
Oaks Christian
33.15
-2.9
1
24
Johnson, Holly
Oaks Christian
33.36
-2.9
1
Womens 200m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Sierra
St. Mary’s Aca
24.95
-2.7
6
2
Shufford, Briana
St. Mary’s Aca
25.53
-1.5
5
3
Moore, Schuyler
Oaks Christian
25.88
-2.7
6
4
Divinity, Alai
St. Mary’s Aca
25.99
-1.5
5
5
Rice, Elani
El Camino Real
26.22
-1.2
3
6
flanagan, shamaya
Quartz Hill
26.25
-2.7
6
7
Weldon, Kelly
Simi Valley
26.28
-1.5
5
8
Boardingham, Naiah
El Camino Real
26.32
-2.7
6
9
Ramsey, Staci
El Camino Real
26.71
-2.3
4
10
Haffar, Jasmine
Simi Valley
26.78
-2.3
4
11
Seaton, Samantha
Oaks Christian
26.94
-2.7
6
12
Ebrahim, Nooreen
Simi Valley
26.95
-1.2
3
13
Cisneros, Julia
St. Mary’s Aca
27.09
-1.5
5
14
Chiodo, Anastasia
Redondo Union
27.20
-1.5
5
15
Cain, Rachel
Oaks Christian
27.21
-2.3
4
16
Montgomery, Tairyn
Redondo Union
27.23
-2.3
4
17
Kelley, Meg
Agoura
27.36
-2.3
4
18
Moreno, Alejandra
Burroughs (Burba
27.79
-1.2
3
19
Hunt, Adriana
Lakewood
27.84
-2.3
4
20
Williams, Mia
St. Mary’s Aca
27.95
-1.5
5
21
Suttles, Tasleem
Redondo Union
28.00
-1.2
3
22
Roth, Robbi
Lakewood
28.68
-2.3
4
23
Grasso, Nicholette
Royal
28.85
-1.2
3
24
Cunningham, Ashley
Granada Hills
28.98
-4.5
2
25
Isaac, Tory
Granada Hills
29.23
-1.2
3
26
Allen, Tanaiha
Lakewood
29.46
-2.3
4
27
Davis, Xzyria
Lakewood
29.57
-2.3
4
28
Ramirez, Amanda
Royal
30.07
-4.5
2
29
Wesley, Anaya
Valley Christian
30.33
-4.5
2
30
Archer, Hali
Valley Christian
30.67
-4.5
2
31
Clark, Amari
El Camino Real
30.67
-2.6
1
32
Mota, Jacky
Jurupa Hills
30.70
-1.2
3
33
Wobrock, Cassandra
Orcutt Academy
30.71
-4.5
2
34
Garcia, Kim
Jurupa Hills
31.00
-1.2
3
35
Tukay, Nicole
Orcutt Academy
31.00
-4.5
2
36
Robison, Spirit
Nordhoff
31.62
-4.5
2
37
Winyuwongsa, Valerie
Orcutt Academy
31.74
-2.6
1
38
Alcantara, Stephanie
Jurupa Hills
31.90
-1.2
3
39
Newman, Christine
Oaks Christian
32.62
-2.6
1
40
Steller, Jacquie
Orcutt Academy
33.93
-2.6
1
41
Harris, Raelysa
Valley Christian
35.14
-2.6
1
42
Ramirez, Alexa
Orcutt Academy
35.71
-2.6
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
103619 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
843 shares:
Maurice Greene Invitational
,
Agoura High XC and Track and Field
,
Albert Einstein Academy for Letters, Arts and Sciences Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
view all
0
likes:
1
comment(s)
Scott Joerger
Full Results are now posted
0
·
Like
·
Reply
·
Mar 23rd 2014, 4:46pm
History for Maurice Greene Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2023
1
1
2022
1
1
2019
1
14
1
2018
1
16
1
195
2017
2
2
2016
1
15
2
416
2015
1
2
2
997
2014
1
3
283
2013
1
4
1
2012
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#maurice-greene-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!