CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Maurice Greene Invitational
March 21st 2020 Westlake Village, California, 91362, United States
Report
Block
8 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2013 Mar 16th
Results
Video
News
Photos
2019
1
14
1
2018
1
16
1
195
2016
1
15
2
416
2024
1
1
2023
1
1
2022
1
1
2021
2020
2017
2
2
2015
1
2
2
997
2014
1
3
283
2013
1
4
1
2012
1
1
Media for 2013
Videos (
4
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - Maurice Greene Invitational
Mar 11th 2013, 4:36am
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
TOHS Track and Field
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Malibu High Track & Field and Cross Country - Malibu, California
La Reina High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Thousand Oaks, California
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
Newbury Park High School XC / Track and Field
Orcutt Academy
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
Nordhoff High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ojai, California
Oak Hills High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Oak Hills, California
Burroughs High Track & Field and Cross Country - Ridgecrest, California
Royal High Track & Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
Fillmore High School Track and Field - CA
Calabasas High Track and Field and Cross Country
Simi Valley High Track and Field and Cross Country - Simi Valley, California
St Bonaventure High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Huntington Beach, California
Crescenta Valley Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - La Crescenta, California
Valencia High Track & Field and Cross Country - Valencia, California
Maranatha High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Pasadena, California
Crespi Carmelite High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Encino, California
William Howard Taft Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
DyeStatCAL.com
Marymount
El Camino Real Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodland Hills, California
Wilmer Amina Carter High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Rialto, California
DyeStat.com
Sierra Canyon
Ernest Righetti High Track & Field and Cross Country - Santa Maria, California
Paraclete High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
Jurupa Hills
Oaks Christian School Track and Field and Cross Country - Westlake Village, California
Granada Hills Charter High Track & Field and Cross Country - Granada Hills, California
St Mary's Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - Inglewood, California
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
RunnerSpace.com/CA
John W. North High Track & Field and Cross Country - Riverside, California
Hart High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Santa Clarita, California
Invited groups
2013
Maurice Greene Invitational
Schedule Of Events
2013 Results - Maurice Greene Invitational
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 11th 2013, 4:36am
Attached Documents
Meet Info
Posted 03/11/2013 (752 downloads)
Heat Sheets
Posted 03/15/2013 (825 downloads)
Maurice Greene Invitational
- Mar 16, 2013
Thorson Stadium and Ashton Family Track, Oaks Christian School, Westlake Village, CA, US, 91362
Timing/Results by:
Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alemany
Antelope Valley
Arroyo Grande
Burroughs (Ridgecrest)
Calabasas
Carter
Crescenta Valley
Crespi
El Camino Real
Fillmore
Granada Hills
Hart
John W. North
Jurupa Hills
La Reina
Malibu
Maranatha
Marymount
Newbury Park
Nordhoff
Oak Hills
Oaks Christian
Orcutt Academy
Paraclete
Righetti
Royal
Sierra Canyon
Simi Valley
St. Bonaventure
St. Mary’s Academy
Taft
Thousand Oaks TF
Valencia (Valencia)
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3200m
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens Mile Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
KUNDE, CAMERON
Nordhoff
4:37.10
1
2
RODGERS, JOEY
Arroyo Grande
4:39.92
1
3
Dickinson, Kyle
Crescenta Valley
4:50.05
1
4
Schatz, Tyler
Paraclete
4:50.82
1
5
Fernando, Chris
El Camino Real
4:57.45
1
6
Torres, Nick
El Camino Real
5:02.43
1
7
Thomas, Philip
Crescenta Valley
5:02.64
1
8
Vats, Manav
Crescenta Valley
5:02.80
1
9
Kelley, Zach
Thousand Oaks TF
5:03.60
1
10
Singh, Jaisen
Arroyo Grande
5:04.35
1
11
Crosthwaite, Jason
Crescenta Valley
5:05.08
1
12
Collette, Brodie
El Camino Real
5:05.51
1
13
Si, Edward
Thousand Oaks TF
5:06.14
1
14
Stevens, Timmy
Thousand Oaks TF
5:06.43
1
15
Trejo, Bryan
Arroyo Grande
5:09.18
1
16
Yousufi, Dominic
El Camino Real
5:11.23
1
17
Fitzgerald, Silas
Crescenta Valley
5:12.49
1
18
Valadez, Garrett
Alemany
5:13.24
1
19
Amir, Leighton
Calabasas
5:14.81
1
20
Cardenas, Armin
Crescenta Valley
5:15.01
1
21
McNelis, Robert
Crescenta Valley
5:16.78
1
22
Estabridis, Andrew
Burroughs (Ridge
5:19.68
1
23
Worden, Matt
Crescenta Valley
5:22.07
1
24
Lomeli, Ricardo
Fillmore
5:28.08
1
25
Edwards, Ross
Calabasas
5:28.11
1
26
Aranda, David
Burroughs (Ridge
5:31.48
1
27
BAEZ, JOSUE
Fillmore
5:39.54
1
28
Elrom, Tom
Taft
5:43.25
1
29
Cereghino, Tanner
Thousand Oaks TF
5:43.93
1
30
Walch, Ethan
Crescenta Valley
5:45.02
1
31
Kamarajugadda, Akhilendr
Taft
5:46.71
1
32
Burkhardt, Evan
Burroughs (Ridge
5:47.30
1
33
Culhane, John
Thousand Oaks TF
5:49.79
1
34
Gonzales, Joseph
Oaks Christian
6:03.97
1
35
Bolanos, Isai
Fillmore
6:15.80
1
--
Huber, Liam
Crescenta Valley
DQ
1
Mens Mile Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
James, Bailey
Hart
4:25.49
1
2
Bueckert, Kyle
Maranatha
4:27.43
1
3
Collison, Gabe
Crescenta Valley
4:27.57
1
4
Cowan, Trevor
Arroyo Grande
4:31.71
1
5
Paknoosh, Sean
Taft
4:33.32
1
6
Walker, Billy
Hart
4:33.57
1
7
Boden, Grant
Thousand Oaks TF
4:33.87
1
8
Orona, Andrew
Hart
4:34.81
1
9
Manalo, Matt
Crescenta Valley
4:37.02
1
10
Boston, Joshua
Burroughs (Ridge
4:37.31
1
11
CORLEY, JONATHAN
Arroyo Grande
4:37.35
1
12
DeLeon, Alec
Righetti
4:37.62
1
13
Thomas, Ben
Thousand Oaks TF
4:37.65
1
14
Higgins, Jackson
Alemany
4:38.58
1
15
McNamara, Conor
Righetti
4:39.00
1
16
Ortiz, Ryan
Hart
4:39.30
1
17
Joerger, Brian
Thousand Oaks TF
4:41.29
1
18
De Mello, James
Thousand Oaks TF
4:42.29
1
19
McKay, Jackson
Thousand Oaks TF
4:42.60
1
20
Arriaga, Jovany
Taft
4:43.64
1
21
Esparza, Aaron
Crescenta Valley
4:44.12
1
22
Wells, Matt
Thousand Oaks TF
4:45.17
1
23
Perez, Orbanel
Righetti
4:45.83
1
24
Trujillo, Chris
Thousand Oaks TF
4:46.75
1
25
Nichols, John
Arroyo Grande
4:47.11
1
26
Gildea, Matt
Thousand Oaks TF
4:47.15
1
27
Martinez, Jose
Granada Hills
4:48.19
1
28
Diaz, Alex
Alemany
4:48.43
1
29
Flavin, Daniel
Alemany
4:48.85
1
30
Bauer, Matthew
Paraclete
4:49.77
1
31
fredrickson, kyle
Oaks Christian
4:50.85
1
32
Flynn, Spencer
Thousand Oaks TF
4:51.47
1
33
Garcia, Johathan
El Camino Real
4:51.64
1
34
Rodriguez, Moises
Carter
4:52.81
1
35
Owens, Matt
Crescenta Valley
4:54.47
1
36
Mejia, Adrian
Fillmore
4:54.92
1
37
Garvin, Chris
Thousand Oaks TF
4:55.31
1
38
Tatum, Cameron
Carter
4:56.21
1
39
FLORES, MATT
Taft
4:56.40
1
40
Frias, Nicolas
Fillmore
4:56.91
1
41
White, Alex
Crescenta Valley
4:59.59
1
42
Ostrom, Greg
Burroughs (Ridge
5:02.67
1
43
Witzeman, Connor
Crescenta Valley
5:03.79
1
44
Beach, Justin
Fillmore
5:05.42
1
45
Bradford, Alan
Burroughs (Ridge
5:05.93
1
46
Guardian, Patrick
Calabasas
5:07.43
1
47
Gaspar, Mario
Fillmore
5:08.46
1
48
HESTER, LUCAS
Calabasas
5:09.25
1
49
Salinas, Alex
Burroughs (Ridge
5:10.59
1
50
Wilson, John
Burroughs (Ridge
5:13.81
1
51
Holman, Eugene
Carter
5:17.07
1
52
Vidal, Armando
Fillmore
5:18.19
1
53
Widholm, Matt
Crescenta Valley
5:19.33
1
54
Lujan, Christian
Thousand Oaks TF
5:20.65
1
55
Plocky, Ian
El Camino Real
5:20.72
1
56
Ramirez, Mario
Carter
5:22.07
1
57
Siu, Sze Hei
Crescenta Valley
5:22.57
1
58
Goedert, Tristan
Burroughs (Ridge
5:25.42
1
59
Perez, Angel
Carter
5:28.06
1
60
McKnight, Brian
Burroughs (Ridge
5:30.87
1
61
Magana, Malco
Fillmore
5:44.34
1
62
Garibay, Ernesto
Carter
5:45.56
1
63
Ruiz, Hector
Carter
5:46.16
1
--
Valdovinos, Jaime
Fillmore
DNF
1
Womens Mile Frosh Soph
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mencia, Rebecca
Crescenta Valley
5:42.20
1
2
Brady, Rachel
Alemany
5:53.70
1
3
Loose, Esther
Thousand Oaks TF
5:54.78
1
4
Fisher, Julia
Granada Hills
5:55.46
1
5
Ybarra, Mikayla
Thousand Oaks TF
5:56.12
1
6
Mogab, Julianne
Granada Hills
5:56.99
1
7
Barsley, Jacqueline
La Reina
6:02.77
1
8
Ewbank, Anne
Burroughs (Ridge
6:03.72
1
9
Hart, Elizabeth
Crescenta Valley
6:06.39
1
10
DeLuca, Madison
Thousand Oaks TF
6:08.36
1
11
Hann, Jeannette
Thousand Oaks TF
6:08.56
1
12
Custodero, Ashlyn
Simi Valley
6:10.36
1
13
Wendt, Amanda
La Reina
6:11.04
1
14
Tarlow, Darby
Calabasas
6:11.79
1
15
Heath, Carly
Thousand Oaks TF
6:12.44
1
16
Owens, Kelly
Crescenta Valley
6:13.05
1
17
Burch, Amanda
Crescenta Valley
6:13.18
1
18
Perez, Isabel
Oaks Christian
6:14.45
1
19
Ehlers, Jennifer
Simi Valley
6:22.60
1
20
Honig, Meredith
La Reina
6:23.71
1
21
Alvarez, Jennifer
Arroyo Grande
6:23.89
1
22
Finn, Karina
Taft
6:24.06
1
23
Guluk Isensee, Magaret
El Camino Real
6:24.79
1
24
Holt, Amy
Thousand Oaks TF
6:25.47
1
25
Apostolof, Sarah
Simi Valley
6:25.53
1
26
Shahmanyan, Mari
Crescenta Valley
6:30.71
1
27
Ehlers, Nicole
Simi Valley
6:30.96
1
28
Koberling, Sarah
Simi Valley
6:31.55
1
29
Sucich, Amber
Simi Valley
6:31.82
1
30
Robinson, Erykah
St. Mary’s Aca
6:32.67
1
30
Kwak, Jemma
Crescenta Valley
6:32.67
1
32
Bendik, Andrea
Simi Valley
6:33.31
1
33
Buckelew, Mallory
El Camino Real
6:33.64
1
34
Kerkorian, Jordan
Calabasas
6:34.60
1
35
Smiley, Jillian
Thousand Oaks TF
6:34.68
1
36
Steller, Kaetie
Orcutt Academy
6:36.56
1
37
Szulc, Elizabeth
Crescenta Valley
6:37.26
1
38
Jones, Jade
St. Mary’s Aca
6:38.77
1
38
Segoviano, Briana
Fillmore
6:38.77
1
40
Posso, Tess
Crescenta Valley
6:59.56
1
41
Wasserman, Ashley
El Camino Real
7:15.07
1
42
Lugo, Summer
Simi Valley
7:26.56
1
43
Edulag, Anna
Burroughs (Ridge
7:47.22
1
--
Datan, Billee
Thousand Oaks TF
DQ
1
Womens Mile Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Melnyk, Megan
Crescenta Valley
5:15.09
1
2
Pietrzyk, Caroline
Malibu
5:18.46
1
3
Reynolds, Jocelyn
Arroyo Grande
5:19.73
1
4
Johnson, Erika
Crescenta Valley
5:21.94
1
5
Gemignani, Angie
Arroyo Grande
5:29.78
1
6
Rife-Dupuy, Leah
Arroyo Grande
5:30.50
1
7
Navarro, Parker
Thousand Oaks TF
5:30.96
1
8
Ramirez, Alexis
Oak Hills
5:31.18
1
9
Frank, Alyssa
La Reina
5:31.84
1
10
Johnson, Genevieve
Thousand Oaks TF
5:35.74
1
11
Ruby, Hannah
Crescenta Valley
5:36.42
1
12
Fortuna, Asiah
Granada Hills
5:37.39
1
13
Groenveld, Kori
Thousand Oaks TF
5:37.88
1
14
Smiley, Rachel
Thousand Oaks TF
5:38.55
1
15
Culhane, Melissa
Thousand Oaks TF
5:38.87
1
16
Alch, Beckie
Taft
5:41.10
1
17
Hurtado, Desiree
Oak Hills
5:41.35
1
18
Wood, Beverlee
Burroughs (Ridge
5:43.01
1
19
Watts, Cheyenne
Calabasas
5:44.46
1
20
Witzeman, Haley
Crescenta Valley
5:45.28
1
21
Thweat, Rebecca
Oak Hills
5:45.71
1
22
Cutting, Ashley
El Camino Real
5:49.46
1
23
Delbick, Jamie
El Camino Real
5:53.24
1
24
Heredia, Alycea
Orcutt Academy
5:53.84
1
25
Russett, Melissa
Thousand Oaks TF
5:54.57
1
26
Chow, Kelly
La Reina
5:55.51
1
27
Rodriguez, Stephanie
Simi Valley
6:00.06
1
28
Guerrero, Jacqueline
Simi Valley
6:00.24
1
29
Padgett, Michelle
El Camino Real
6:04.72
1
30
Marvil, Jaime
Marymount
6:06.57
1
31
Pettus, Jazmin
Carter
6:11.13
1
32
Besch, Emily
Simi Valley
6:14.99
1
33
Alfonso, Jasmin
Granada Hills
6:16.80
1
34
Hernandez, Desiree
Simi Valley
6:23.80
1
35
Steller, Victoria
Orcutt Academy
6:25.40
1
36
Contreras, Elyzabeth
St. Bonaventure
6:25.42
1
37
Carey, Marin
Burroughs (Ridge
6:26.59
1
38
Dudley, Quinn
Taft
6:26.79
1
39
Van Conas, Julia
St. Bonaventure
6:29.15
1
40
Leedom, Allegra
Calabasas
6:46.34
1
41
Lomeli, Deanna
Fillmore
6:47.79
1
42
Sperry, Stephanie
Simi Valley
6:48.74
1
43
Bastian, Alia
Simi Valley
6:48.79
1
44
Buelna, Evelyn
Burroughs (Ridge
6:50.38
1
45
Atkins, Caitlin
Carter
6:56.11
1
46
Helms, Teal
Simi Valley
7:06.01
1
47
Sandoval, Leslie
Simi Valley
7:26.69
1
48
Nunes, Melissa
Fillmore
7:45.07
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
122035 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
991 shares:
Maurice Greene Invitational
,
Antelope Valley High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lancaster, California
,
Arroyo Grande High Track & Field and Cross Country - Arroyo Grande, California
,
Bishop Alemany High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Mission Hills, California
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Maurice Greene Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
1
2023
1
1
2022
1
1
2019
1
14
1
2018
1
16
1
195
2017
2
2
2016
1
15
2
416
2015
1
2
2
997
2014
1
3
283
2013
1
4
1
2012
1
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#maurice-greene-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!